• Home
  • Hardware
  • Aruba Introspect Fpc 2000 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - Manageable - 1 Year

Aruba Introspect Fpc 2000 Network Security/Firewall Appliance - Manageable - 1 Year

USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba''s User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes in behavior that are often indicative of attacks that have evaded traditional security defenses

4.0 stars, based on 95 reviews
In stock
USD 38155.94

Add to Cart

Rich analytics to test threat hypotheses across any timeframe Automated search of historical data using IOC 39 39 s from STIX and custom threat feeds Visualizations to highlight anomalies and significant interactions Significant activity monitored and tagged to assist with both hunting and investigations DATA SOURCESThe IntroSpect platform processes the broadest range of data sources, including VPN, FW, IPS/IDS, Web proxy, Email logs NetFlow Packets DNS logs Active Directory logs DHCP logs External threat feeds Alerts from 3rd party security infrastructure DEPLOYMENT OPTIONS On-premise VM or appliance for Packet Processor AWS

Aruba IntroSpect integrates advanced AI-based machine learning ML , pinpoint visualizations and instant forensic insight into a single solution, so attacks involving malicious, compromised or negligent users, systems and devices are found and remediated before they damage the operations and reputation of the organization.With a Spark/Hadoop platform, IntroSpect uniquely integrates both behavior-based attack detection and forensically-rich incident investigation and response at enterprise scale.WHAT WE DETECT SECURITY ANALYTICS USE CASESIntroSpect provides 100 supervised and unsupervised machine learning models focused on detecting targeted attacks at each stage of the kill chain Account Abuse Account Takeover Command and

Entity360 provides a comprehensive security profile with continuous risk scoring and enriched security information - analysts would otherwise spend hours or days searching for and compiling months and years of security data down to the packet level

Entity360 provides Profiles for users, systems and devices Access by SIEM, NAC systems, etc

Via an open API Pre-packaged incident response playbooks Customer-measured 30 hours/investigation savings Automatic detection of other entities impacted by the attack THREAT HUNTINGProactive threat hunting is easily accomplished with a powerful query interface, without the overhead of finding, searching, and summarizing isolated data stores

Related

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Years ProLiant DL580 G7 with IC ProLiant DL580 Gen8 with IC ProLiant DL585 /p
4123.87 USD
Lenovo ThinkPad L380 20M50049US 13.3

Lenovo ThinkPad L380 20M50049US 13.3

p MAINSTREAM LAPTOPSIf it 39 39 s productivity and price that matter most, these laptops fit the bill. The L Series, as with all of the
575.93 USD
Zebra TLP 2824 Plus Thermal

Zebra TLP 2824 Plus Thermal

p The ultra compact thermal TLP 2824 Plus bar code label printer brings powerful performance to applications requiring a space saving printer and lesser media widths. It includes a
348.82 USD
HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

HPE Foundation Care Call-To-Repair Service

p 5Y FC CTR SO 3640 48TB UPG SVC /p
6745.68 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y 1606 SW ADV EXT FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
6457.84 USD
Cherry Black File

Cherry Black File

A cherry finished front and black case add an extra level of professional appeal to these file cabinets with locking drawers. Vertical styling and sturdy casters are practical for
224.81 USD
Polling system Toolkit - best-practice

Polling system Toolkit - best-practice

Accelerate your Polling system implementation project with the market-leading Polling system Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation templates, which will save
249.00 USD
Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage

Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage

p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
440252.50 USD
HPE Foundation Care Service

HPE Foundation Care Service

p HP Foundation Care Service HP Foundation Care is composed of comprehensive hardware and software services aimed to help increase the availability of your IT infrastructure. HP
5365.82 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

Tripp Lite PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase

p The PDUMNV30LX 2.9kW Single-Phase Monitored PDU provides real-time remote monitoring of voltage, frequency and load levels via built-in network connection. Recommended for IT and industrial applications, the vertical
372.75 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 4 Year D2D4100 Capacity Upgrade DMR, 6 hour CTR Proactive Care Advanced SVC /p
5480.64 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

Lexmark Warranty/Support - 1 Year

p WRNTY MS710 POST NBD OSR 1Y /p
209.86 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

AddOn Calix 100-02158 Compatible TAA

p This Calix reg 100-02158 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber SMF at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and
3283.71 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD